Terre Haute Lodge of Perfection 2018-2019 Officers

McAfoos(2)

George R. McAfoos

Thrice Potent Master

 

 

2c

“Whom virtue unites, death cannot separate”

Deputy Master 
Jeffrey Castor

 
Senior Warden
Nicholas Dhom

 
Junior Warden
Richard Allen

 
Orator
Jordan Bayles

 
Master of Ceremonies
David Sizemore


Captain of the Guard

Garrett Smith

Living Past Thrice Potent Masters

Ill. C. Don Nattkemper, 33°

1981-1982

Ill. Donald Lenderman, 33°

1982-1983    

Ill. Bruce Royer, 33°

1984-1985

Ill. David Brinson, 33°

1987-1988

Ill. Donald Struble, 33°

1988-1989

Ill. Paul S. Smith, 33°

1991-1992

Ill. Fred R. Myers, 33°

1993-1994

Ill. Charles Thompson, 33°

1994-1995

Richard L. McCowen

1996-1997

Ill. James W. Helms, 33°

1997-1998

Ill. Leslie H. Scott, 33°

1998-1999             

Ill. Mark A. Kester, Sr., 33°

1999-2000  

Ill. Stephen M. Lewis, 33°

2000-2001     

Ill. Joel R. Harbaugh, 33°

2001-2002    

Ill. Ronald Corey, 33°

2002-2003           

Ill. Paul W. Burns, 33°

2004-2005         

Ill. Lewis Moke, 33°

2005-2006

Ill. William E. Knauer, 33°

2006-2007

Ill. Glen R. Miller, 33°

2007-2008

Ill. Charles Compton, 33°

2008-2009

Clint Cottrell

2009-2010

Charlie Jones

2010-2011

Ill. David Jenkins, 33°

2011-2012

Ill. Timothy T. Long, 33°

2012-2013

Ill, Idel Dalina, 33°

2013-2014

Wayne Shuman, MSA

2015-2016

P. Mick Love

2016-2017

Stanley Frank

2017-2018

George R. McAfoos

2018-2019

Deceased Thrice Potent Masters

    Ill. Warren H. Brewer, Sr., 33°

1951-1952

           Ill. William L. White, 33°

1952-1953

                  Ill. John H. Griffth, 33°

1953-1954

                      Ill. John D. Royer, 33°

1954-1955

                 Ill. John L. Bloxsome, 33°

1955-1956

                Ill. Floyd W. Fleming, 33°

1956-1957

               Ill. Marvin M. Foulkes, 33°

1957-1958

                     Ill. Leroy A. Francis, 33°

1958-1959

                            Clifford F. Wampler

1959-1960

                   Herman C. Canine, MSA

1960-1961

                    Ill. Charles F. Woods, 33°

1961-1962

                      Charles H. Jackley, MSA

1962-1963

                        Harold Greiner, MSA

1963-1964

                 Ill. Robert A. Rogers, 33°

   1964-1965

               Ill. Dwight O. Green, Jr., 33°

1965-1966

                            Wallace H. Grosbach

1966-1967

                   James M. Schoonover, Jr.

1967-1968

                              James E. Rockwood

1968-1969

                 Ill. Warren R. Everett, 33°

1969-1970

                                     Joseph C. Minnis

1970-1971

                      Ill. Frederick Bauer, 33°

1971-1972

               Benson R. Walters, Jr., MSA

1972-1973

                    Ill. Myron P. Weiler, 33°

1973-1974

                     Ill. W. Horace Palmer, 33°

1974-1975

                       Ill. Joseph E. Sauer, 33°

1975-1976  

                                 Ill. Luke Dever, 33°

1976-1977

                           Ill. C. Thomas Pitts, 33°

1977-1978

                     Ill. Leonard L. Nichols, 33°

1978-1979

                       Ill. Robert L. Payne, 33°

1979-1980

                   Ill. Arthur E. Walls, Jr., 33°

1980-1981

                                       Stephen E. Johns

1983-1984

                   Ill. Jerry N. McHolland, 33°

1985-1986

                                    Ill. Robert Hux, 33°

1989-1990

                                         Barry L. Streeter

1990-1991

                                    William C. Harmon

1992-1993

Ill. Jerry D. Elmore, 33°

1995-1996

                  Ill. Edward D. Bensinger, 33°

2003-2004

Melvin Walters

2014-2015